38 Regatta Way, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0E8
38 Regatta Way, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0E8
38 Regatta Way, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0E8
27
$427,000
$439,900
2.9%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
2 BA
975 SqFt

38 Regatta Way Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0E8

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $427,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 975 sqft

Price per Sqft $437

Subdivision Ryders Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2304839

Sold Date 05/21/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2009

Annual Tax Amount $3,385

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,975 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated bi-level in desirable Ryders Ridge. This home offers a bright and inviting layout with an abundance of natural light throughout. The main floor features two bedrooms and a recently updated bathroom that includes a walk in shower. The fully developed walkout basement includes in floor heating, a large family/rec room, an additional bedroom, and a full 4-pc bathroom - perfect for guests or extra living space. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including new furnace and A/C (2025), hot water tank (2020), water softener (2025), fresh paint throughout, and all brand new appliances. Step outside and enjoy the fully landscaped and fenced backyard, featuring a covered concrete patio, upper deck, and convenient gas hookup - ideal for outdoor entertaining. A shed and rear parking add extra functionality. Located in a great neighborhood close to parks and amenities, this move-in ready home is a fantastic opportunity.

Location

Province AB

County Red Deer County

Zoning R5

Direction SW

Rooms

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Breakfast Bar, No Smoking Home, Pantry, Vinyl Windows

Heating Combination, In Floor, Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate