52 Roland, Red Deer, AB T4R3K9
52 Roland, Red Deer, AB T4R3K9
52 Roland, Red Deer, AB T4R3K9
29
$278,000
$309,000
10.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
2 BA
924 SqFt

52 Roland Red Deer, AB T4R3K9

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/16/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $278,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 924 sqft

Price per Sqft $300

Subdivision Rosedale Estates

MLS® Listing ID A2279725

Sold Date 05/16/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1986

Annual Tax Amount $2,591

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,717 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

This home which has 3 bedrooms on the main floor has seen much living. It is anxiously awaiting the next owner to upgrade it and capitalize on this great location. Can easily be be 4 bedrooms, and it has 2 bathrooms. 2 Sheds with one shed an excellent shop. First time home owners looking for sweat equity, this is it.

Flooring Laminate, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Off Street

Fence Fenced

Community Features Park, Playground

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch None

Lot Frontage 32.0

Total Parking Spaces 1

Restrictions None Known

Tax ID 102718537

Ownership Private

Read Less

Listed by RE/MAX real estate central alberta

Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details