For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
1507 Ashgrove RD S Lethbridge, AB T1K 3L9
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP
Key Details
Sold Price $440,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,074 sqft
Price per Sqft $409
Subdivision Redwood
MLS® Listing ID A2305597
Sold Date 05/15/26
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1971
Annual Tax Amount $3,601
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 7,035 Sqft
Acres 0.16
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Lethbridge and District
Property Description
Introducing 1507 Ashgrove Rd S—an updated bungalow in South Lethbridge that blends style, comfort, and future potential. The main floor has been beautifully renovated, showcasing modern finishes, updated flooring, and a clean, move-in ready feel that stands out from the moment you walk in.
The fully redone upstairs bathroom features a dual-vanity, offering both function and a touch of luxury. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for low-maintenance living in a mature neighbourhood.
Outside, you'll appreciate the large yard, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing, along with a single attached garage for added convenience and year-round comfort. The partially finished basement provides excellent upside potential, giving buyers the opportunity to add additional living space, bedrooms, or increase overall property value.
Located just blocks from schools, parks, and amenities, this is a move-in ready home with room to grow—a smart investment in today's market. Contact your favourite REALTOR® today to book your private tour.
Interior
Interior Features Double Vanity, Stone Counters, Vinyl Windows