123 Caspell ST, Cayley, AB T0L 0P0
123 Caspell ST, Cayley, AB T0L 0P0
123 Caspell ST, Cayley, AB T0L 0P0
48
$539,000
$544,900
1.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4 BD
2 BA
1,603 SqFt

123 Caspell ST Cayley, AB T0L 0P0

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $539,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,603 sqft

Price per Sqft $336

MLS® Listing ID A2291855

Sold Date 05/15/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2011

Annual Tax Amount $2,357

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,575 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Price Reduced. Move in ready - with a Quick Possession possible! Welcome to Cayley! A short drive south of High River with an elementary school, community activities and quick highway access. This home is immaculately maintained and waiting to be your new home. There have been many improvements since this owner bought the property with the most recent including roof shingles (2022), Eco Friendly - solar panels – grid tie Hybrid system installed in 2022 (fully paid system), gas furnace in (2025), hot water heater (2024), heat pump air conditioner/heat source in living room, greenhouse (2022). Cozy living room, dining and an updated kitchen with pantry & LG appliances, laundry & ½ bath on the main floor. Three bedrooms on upper with a 4 piece bath. Developed basement with bedroom, living area and plumbed for a 3 piece bath & laundry. 24 x 24' heated garage with 220 power. A yard to enjoy with raised garden beds, greenhouse, garden shed and patio area. Surrounded by beautiful Foothills countryside – a must to view!

Interior Features No Smoking Home

Heating Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas

Cooling Wall Unit(s)

Flooring Carpet, Laminate