213 46424 Twp Rd 611, Bonnyville, AB T0A 1H0
213 46424 Twp Rd 611, Bonnyville, AB T0A 1H0
213 46424 Twp Rd 611, Bonnyville, AB T0A 1H0
20
$530,000
$519,000
2.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5 BD
3 BA
1,434 SqFt

213 46424 Twp Rd 611 Bonnyville, AB T0A 1H0

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/14/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $530,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,434 sqft

Price per Sqft $369

MLS® Listing ID A2303025

Sold Date 05/14/26

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2012

Annual Tax Amount $2,482

Tax Year 2023

Lot Size 1.980 Acres

Acres 1.98

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Visit REALTOR® website for additional information. This stunning 1434 sq ft home, built in 2012, boasts 5 beds & 3 baths on a spacious 2-acre lot. Featuring a 30x30' heated attached garage & a 30x36' detached garage for ample parking & storage. Spacious kitchen with granite countertops and island with seating. Sunny living room, with a two-sided gas fireplace shared with the kitchen, adds warmth & charm. The primary bedroom offers an en suite & walk-in closet. Finished basement includes a family room, theatre room, 2 bedrooms, bonus room, & full bathroom. Convenient main floor laundry and modern amenities like an RO water system & central AC. The landscaped yard boasts 2 expansive decks totaling 800 sq ft, ideal for those who like to entertain. Located in Willow Ridge Estates, just 5 mins from Bonnyville, enjoy a peaceful cul-de-sac setting near a pond, playground, & scenic walking path.

Location

Province AB

County Bonnyville No. 87, M.d. Of

Zoning Res

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Closet Organizers, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)