For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
5011 53 ST Consort, AB T0C 1B0
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP
Key Details
Sold Price $155,500
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,646 sqft
Price per Sqft $94
MLS® Listing ID A2287439
Sold Date 05/14/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1967
Annual Tax Amount $3,167
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 0.396 Acres
Acres 0.4
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Central Alberta
Property Description
4 bedroom family home sitting on top of the hill on a quiet street in Consort. This property includes almost 1/2 acre over two residential lots with a double detached garage and great views to the south. The main floor is complete with 2 large bedrooms, 4 pc bathroom and an expansive living room directly off the formal dining area. The second floor has two additional bedrooms and a 2pc bathroom. This is a carpet free home with updated laminate flooring throughout most areas. Vinyl windows and stainless steel appliance package have also been added!
Location
Province AB
County Special Area 4
Flooring Concrete, Laminate, Linoleum
Fireplaces Number 1
Fireplaces Type Brick Facing, Living Room, Wood Burning
Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Window Coverings
Laundry In Basement
Exterior
Parking Features Alley Access, Double Garage Detached, Garage Faces Front, Gravel Driveway, Off Street
Garage Spaces 2.0
Fence None
Community Features Airport/Runway, Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby
Utilities Available Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected