37 Southborough LN, Cochrane, AB T4C 2S6
37 Southborough LN, Cochrane, AB T4C 2S6
37 Southborough LN, Cochrane, AB T4C 2S6
38
$499,900
$499,900
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
2 BA
1,491 SqFt

37 Southborough LN Cochrane, AB T4C 2S6

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $499,900

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,491 sqft

Price per Sqft $335

Subdivision Southbow Landing

MLS® Listing ID A2287846

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2025

Annual Tax Amount $823

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,671 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Introducing The Canberra by Douglas Homes, Master Builder — a stunning brand new attached home located just one block from the new park in Southbow Landing. Offering nearly 1,500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is perfect for those needing a little more room without compromise. The functional and modern layout features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a rare main floor bedroom or private office, ideal for working from home or accommodating guests. The beautifully appointed kitchen showcases quartz countertops, which are also included in all upstairs bathrooms, delivering both style and value. A striking oversized window along the staircase fills the home with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat complete with a walk-in closet and a double vanity ensuite. The upper level also offers a full-size washer and dryer with additional storage space for added convenience. This home truly doesn't feel like a semi-detached property. A separate side entrance to the basement provides exciting potential for a future mortgage helper, subject to Rocky View County approval. Possession is available this spring. Please note the home is currently under construction. Photos are from a prior build and reflect fit, finish, and included features; actual elevation, interior colours, finishes, and upgrades may vary. Please visit the Show Home at 115 Southborough Crescent during show home hours for more information and access.