33 Carringham Gate NW #2208, Calgary, AB T3P 2H6
33 Carringham Gate NW #2208, Calgary, AB T3P 2H6
33 Carringham Gate NW #2208, Calgary, AB T3P 2H6
48
$450,000
$474,000
5.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
2 BA
1,181 SqFt

33 Carringham Gate NW #2208 Calgary, AB T3P 2H6

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 04/29/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $450,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,181 sqft

Price per Sqft $381

Subdivision Carrington

MLS® Listing ID A2285927

Sold Date 04/29/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $505/mo

Year Built 2024

Annual Tax Amount $2,846

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Executive residence offering 1181 sqft of thoughtfully designed living in the heart of Carrington. This west-facing unit overlooks the inner courtyard (from your oversized balcony with gas hook up) mirroring as your backyard, providing both privacy and an abundance of natural light. Designed with elevated finishes and exceptional functionality in mind, this home delivers outstanding long-term value for both discerning homeowners and savvy investors. The open-concept layout creates seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, anchored by a designer kitchen featuring elevated stone countertops, a full-height tile backsplash, built-in appliances, deeper 14 inch upper cabinets (versus standard 11 inch), soft-close cabinetry, roll-out shelving, under-cabinet lighting, smart drawer storage, a walk-in pantry, and a built-in wine fridge - a combination that enhances both everyday living and rental desirability. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet with built-in organizers and a private 4-piece ensuite complete with dual sinks, additional pillar storage, & a pocket door entry. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family living, guests, or a dedicated home office. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, upgraded bedroom carpet, an upgraded lighting package (with the dining room fixture to be replaced with a modern selection), knockdown ceilings, air conditioning, a generous in-suite laundry room with substantial storage, a massive separate storage unit (2 units merged into 1), and extra large sized underground parking with an EV charger just steps from the elevator, further elevate the home. The location is equally compelling, with everyday amenities, dining, shops, and services just steps away, making the property exceptionally walkable and attractive to both owners and tenants. Quick access to Stoney Trail (Highway 201) allows for effortless commuting across the city or out of town as well as 15 minutes to airport. While the growing northwest community of Carrington, surrounded by parks and pathway systems, continues to experience strong demand and long-term growth. This is a highly upgraded, well-positioned property offering design, function, and value in one complete package. Pet friendly complex!