69 Alberts Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 3J7
69 Alberts Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 3J7
69 Alberts Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 3J7
40
$548,750
$569,000
3.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4 BD
3 BA
1,310 SqFt

69 Alberts Close Red Deer, AB T4R 3J7

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/16/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $548,750

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,310 sqft

Price per Sqft $418

Subdivision Anders South

MLS® Listing ID A2279627

Sold Date 05/16/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $4,842

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,824 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Beautiful Walk-Out bungalow in Anders South! This True-Line built 4 bdrm 3 bath original owned home sits on a quiet close. The open floor plan provides a spacious dining and living room. Kitchen features plenty of cabinet space, pantry and breakfast bar. There is a door off the kitchen to a covered deck with gas line for BBQ. Two bedrooms on the main floor with the primary bdrm providing a walk in closet and 5 pc ensuite! Enjoy main floor laundry and attached heated garage with plenty of shelving for storage. The fully developed WALK-OUT basement has two bedrooms, 4pc bath, wet bar, family rm, theatre room and a 3 sided gas fireplace. The private fenced yard has apple and plum trees. Other features of the home include central a/c, in-floor heat and central vac. Conveniently located close to parks, bike paths, shopping and schools.

Location

Province AB

County Red Deer

Zoning R1

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Vinyl Windows, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar

Heating In Floor, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Plank