53 Keystone TER W #86, Lethbridge, AB T1J 5B8
53 Keystone TER W #86, Lethbridge, AB T1J 5B8
53 Keystone TER W #86, Lethbridge, AB T1J 5B8
14
See all 14 photos
$289,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,026 SqFt
New

53 Keystone TER W #86 Lethbridge, AB T1J 5B8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,026 sqft

Price per Sqft $281

Subdivision Copperwood

MLS® Listing ID A2312154

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $332

Year Built 2010

Annual Tax Amount $2,330

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.438 Acres

Acres 0.44

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Modern Convenience Meets Low-Maintenance Luxury in Copperwood Villas!
Nestled in one of West Lethbridge's most desirable neighbourhoods, this well appointed second-floor condo delivers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and ultimate convenience. Boasting a spacious three-bedroom layout, this property is a prime opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or students seeking quick, direct access to the University of Lethbridge.
Property Highlights:
Open-Concept Living: The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living room creates an inviting, practical space for daily living and entertaining. Great Kitchen: Equipped with rich dark wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and abundant storage.
Cosy Accents: The bright living room features a corner gas fireplace, perfect for chilly Alberta evenings.
Flexible Layout: A versatile third bedroom that easily transitions into a private home office or guest room.
Outdoor Perks: Enjoy a private patio with an attached exterior storage room.
Upper Level Comfort: Features 3 well-appointed bedrooms, a full bathroom, and convenient in-unit laundry.
Bonus Features: Includes two assigned parking stalls and a zero-maintenance lifestyle.