10042 Township Road 422 #29, Rural Ponoka County, AB T4J 1V9
50
See all 50 photos
$299,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
1,034 SqFt
New

10042 Township Road 422 #29 Rural Ponoka County, AB T4J 1V9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,034 sqft

Price per Sqft $290

Subdivision Raymond Shores

MLS® Listing ID A2310824

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

HOA Fees $227/mo

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $1,353

Tax Year 2026

Lot Size 7,205 Sqft

Acres 0.17

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

LAKE VIEW! 4 SEASON living at it finest in this prestigious gated community of Raymond Shores. Escape the hustle and bustle of City living and enjoy the peace and serenity of Lake Living. This is the perfect year round property where you can feel safe and secure in this immaculate turnkey home. This property has been meticulously maintained and pride of ownership is evident. The main part of the home has one good sized bedroom with numerous built in storage, a 4pce bath, vaulted ceilings, laundry area, Maple kitchen cabinets, large pantry, crown moldings, gas stove, upgraded appliances and cozy eating area looing over the lake and the evening sunsets. There is a wonderful 20x20 addition with that could be used as a bunk house, office area, games room or additional family room! Outside is just perfect! There is a insulated 14ft x 28 ft garage for your boat, toys or vehicles. The 47 ft wide, paved driveway can host numerous vehicles. The private front veranda is step form the Beach Comber HOT TUB. The low maintenance back yard has a huge cement patio area with firepit, convenient garden area, wood shed plus garden shed for extra storage. The home has easy access to the beach and the dock where more memories will be made. This resort also has an indoor heated swimming pool, hot tub, spacious clubhouse, gym, theatre room, private beach, playground and marina!