815 3 ST SW, High River, AB T1V 1B4
815 3 ST SW, High River, AB T1V 1B4
815 3 ST SW, High River, AB T1V 1B4
29
See all 29 photos
$519,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,371 SqFt
New

815 3 ST SW High River, AB T1V 1B4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,371 sqft

Price per Sqft $379

Subdivision Old Rodeo Grounds

MLS® Listing ID A2311006

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1989

Annual Tax Amount $3,841

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,242 Sqft

Acres 0.12

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this rare find at 815 3rd Street SW in the heart of High River! This beautifully maintained home offers exceptional curb appeal, an amazing location, and the added benefit of a well-kept legal suite — perfect for investment, multi-generational living. Situated on a mature, fully landscaped corner lot, this property is conveniently located close to the hospital, schools, parks, walking paths, library, and recreation facilities and downtown High River. Step inside to a large and inviting foyer that opens into a bright living room featuring stunning south-facing bay windows. The open-concept layout creates excellent flow throughout the main living spaces, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious dining area is filled with natural light from additional south-facing bay windows and features double doors leading to the back deck. The kitchen is functional, offering plenty of cabinetry, a wall pantry, and generous workspace. The main floor also features a spacious second bedroom, a 5-piece guest bathroom with double vanity, tub, and shower, plus a beautiful primary bedroom complete with a large walk-in closet, two east-facing windows, and a private 3-piece ensuite with linen storage. Just off the kitchen is access to the back entrance and laundry area, leading to the lower level where you'll find additional storage and utility space along with the legal suite. The lower legal suite is thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, large kitchen and dining area, cozy living room with gas fireplace, two bedrooms a 4-piece bathroom and storage area. Outside, enjoy two separate deck spaces — an east-facing deck perfect for morning coffee and a west-facing deck ideal for entertaining or soaking up the afternoon sun. The property also includes a large single detached garage, parking pad, mature trees, and abundant storage throughout the home. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a meticulously cared-for property in one of High River's most desirable locations. Pride of ownership is evident throughout!