121 Couture LN, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 1X3
121 Couture LN, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 1X3
121 Couture LN, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 1X3
28
See all 28 photos
$239,999
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,216 SqFt
New

121 Couture LN Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K 1X3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,216 sqft

Price per Sqft $197

Subdivision Timberlea

MLS® Listing ID A2312094

Style Modular Home

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1999

Annual Tax Amount $1,194

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,081 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Fantastic manufactured home with NO CONDO FEES, features 3 bedrooms, 2 .5 bathrooms, open concept floor plan with laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen features skylights, a hutch for extra storage. This unit comes with laundry and 2 sheds. Nestled near walking trails, shopping, bus route, schools and more. Tenant is in place so min. of 24 hours notice is required for all showings. Call to view today.

Location

Province AB

County Wood Buffalo

Area Fm Nw

Zoning RMH

Direction NW

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement None

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Laminate

Inclusions fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer, 2 sheds

Appliance See Remarks

Laundry In Unit

Exterior

Parking Features Off Street

Fence Fenced

Community Features Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Street Lights, Walking/Bike Paths

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck

Total Parking Spaces 2

Restrictions None Known

Tax ID 102149545

Ownership Private

Virtual Tour https://tours.snaphouss.com/121couturelanefortmcmurrayab?b=0