484063 RR20, Blackfoot, AB T9V 3B5
484063 RR20, Blackfoot, AB T9V 3B5
484063 RR20, Blackfoot, AB T9V 3B5
50
See all 50 photos
$724,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,599 SqFt
New

484063 RR20 Blackfoot, AB T9V 3B5

REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,599 sqft

Price per Sqft $453

MLS® Listing ID A2312092

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1999

Annual Tax Amount $3,939

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4.700 Acres

Acres 4.7

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lloydminster

Property Description

Escape to your own private paradise just minutes from the City of Lloydminster! Nestled in a beautifully treed and secluded setting, this stunning acreage offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern convenience. From the moment you arrive, you'll be impressed by the beautifully landscaped yard, stamped flagstone concrete driveway, extensive brickwork, and striking stone façade that give this property incredible curb appeal.
Extensively updated in 2012, including a thoughtfully designed addition, this one-of-a-kind property is built for both comfort and entertaining. The property features two detached double garages, offering ample space for vehicles, toys, and storage, along with multiple sheds and outbuildings for all your acreage needs.
Outside, you'll find a charming covered gazebo complete with a fireplace area, creating the perfect standalone retreat to relax or entertain guests. Off the main floor kitchen area, the spacious upper deck provides beautiful views of the property and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Downstairs, the walkout basement opens onto a covered lower patio where the hot tub is located, offering the perfect place to unwind in total privacy.
Step inside through the massive basement-level foyer and head upstairs via the grand staircase to the beautifully updated main floor. The spacious primary bedroom features double doors leading to the luxurious ensuite complete with his-and-hers sinks. A second bedroom, den, huge dining area perfect for entertaining, and an updated kitchen with modern touches complete the main level.