115 9 ST, Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y0
115 9 ST, Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y0
115 9 ST, Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y0
46
See all 46 photos
$485,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,276 SqFt
New

115 9 ST Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,276 sqft

Price per Sqft $380

Subdivision Nacmine

MLS® Listing ID A2311670

Style 4 Level Split

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1996

Annual Tax Amount $4,249

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.347 Acres

Acres 0.35

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source South Central

Property Description

Stop the Car! This 4 bedroom, 4 level split sits on a fully fenced double lot. The kitchen is a show stopper! Beautiful grey cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless appliances and designed for function with a house filled with growing children. Four good sized bedrooms, a dedicated laundry room, and several living/family rooms means that you can spread out and not trip over each other. The whole house has seen many updates over the years, all with the intention of living here forever. Plans have changed, and their loss is your gain. There is a double attached, heated garage plus a single in the back yard so no shortage of storage either. The backyard is incredible- with plenty of room for your RV and any other toys you have. Don't delay in seeing this one for yourself!

Location

Province AB

County Drumheller

Zoning ND

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks

Heating Forced Air

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Inclusions window coverings, garage door opener and remote

Appliance Electric Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry Lower Level

Exterior

Parking Features Double Garage Attached, Single Garage Detached

Garage Spaces 3.0

Fence Fenced