129 Knight AVE, Crossfield, AB T0M 0S0
129 Knight AVE, Crossfield, AB T0M 0S0
129 Knight AVE, Crossfield, AB T0M 0S0
50
See all 50 photos
$480,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,564 SqFt
New

129 Knight AVE Crossfield, AB T0M 0S0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,564 sqft

Price per Sqft $306

MLS® Listing ID A2311988

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2023

Annual Tax Amount $3,458

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,261 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Homes like this do not come along often — especially one has pride of ownership, impeccably maintained, and loaded with upgrades already completed for you.

Why buy brand new and then spend thousands more on fencing, landscaping, a garage, deck, patio, shed, window coverings, appliances, New Home Warranty and all the unexpected extras? At 129 Knight Avenue, it's ALL DONE.

From the moment you step inside, this home feels warm, elevated and completely move-in ready. The bright open-concept main floor features oversized windows, designer touches, updated lighting, a stunning feature wall with cozy electric fireplace, and an inviting coffee station complete with bar fridge and additional cabinetry — the kind of detail buyers fall in love with.

The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, modern finishes and exceptional functionality for everyday living and entertaining alike.

Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms including a tranquil primary retreat with walk-in closet and private ensuite. Convenient upper laundry with full-sized machines adds practicality to the thoughtful layout.This is not a project home.
This is the finished product buyers wish they had after building.

And now — priced aggressively for a fast sale.

If you've been waiting for exceptional value in Crossfield, this may be the best opportunity currently available.