5210 54A Ave, Berwyn, AB T0H0E0
5210 54A Ave, Berwyn, AB T0H0E0
5210 54A Ave, Berwyn, AB T0H0E0
23
See all 23 photos
$217,400
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,044 SqFt
New

5210 54A Ave Berwyn, AB T0H0E0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,044 sqft

Price per Sqft $208

MLS® Listing ID A2311677

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1980

Annual Tax Amount $3,579

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 9,100 Sqft

Acres 0.21

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Welcome home to this beautiful 1044 square foot family home nestled on a quiet street in Berwyn, Ab . Walking inside this beautiful home to a spacious living room that has tons of room for the kids to play or relax. Flowing into the beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar! Down the halls will lead you to 2 good sized bedrooms for the kids and a full bathroom as well. A large master bedroom awaits you to turn in for the evening which also holds a 2 piece ensuite bathroom as well! Downstairs there is a large rec room/ living room, a large laundry room, large, another larger bedroom and a roughed in bathroom! Headed outside leads you to a huge landscaped backyard with a large garden, huge shed, seating area with shade, and a fire place to enjoy a evening. this beautiful home is perfect so don't miss out today !! Call for a viewing

Location

Province AB

County Peace No. 135, M.d. Of

Zoning R1

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Breakfast Bar, See Remarks

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Off Street, Parking Pad