367 Martinbrook PL NE, Calgary, AB T3J3E3
367 Martinbrook PL NE, Calgary, AB T3J3E3
367 Martinbrook PL NE, Calgary, AB T3J3E3
27
See all 27 photos
$519,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,031 SqFt
New

367 Martinbrook PL NE Calgary, AB T3J3E3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,031 sqft

Price per Sqft $504

Subdivision Martindale

MLS® Listing ID A2311747

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1989

Annual Tax Amount $3,201

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,153 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

3 BEDROOMS + 2 BATHROOMS | ILLEGAL BASEMENT SUITE | SEPARATE ENTRANCE & LAUNDRY.....Ideally located just steps from the Dashmesh Culture Centre, shopping, amenities, and public transit, this beautifully home offers exceptional value for both first-time buyers and investors alike. Completely stripped down and thoughtfully remodelled, this timeless property showcases quality finishes and modern design throughout. Recent upgrades include kitchen, appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, doors, closets, baseboards, lighting, and much more. The main floor welcomes you with a bright and spacious living area highlighted by large windows that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, offering the perfect balance of style and functionality. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms along with a renovated bathroom. The illegal basement suite includes its own separate entrance, a spacious living and kitchen area, a 3-piece bathroom, utility room, and dedicated laundry space. The backyard provides ample room for future garage development while still offering plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment. Whether you choose to live upstairs and rent down, rent the entire property, or enjoy the whole home for yourself, this is an outstanding opportunity. Book your private showing today!