567 Cornerstone AVE NE, Calgary, AB T3N1V2
567 Cornerstone AVE NE, Calgary, AB T3N1V2
567 Cornerstone AVE NE, Calgary, AB T3N1V2
25
See all 25 photos
$544,999
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,240 SqFt
New

567 Cornerstone AVE NE Calgary, AB T3N1V2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,240 sqft

Price per Sqft $439

Subdivision Cornerstone

MLS® Listing ID A2311896

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $52/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2021

Annual Tax Amount $3,355

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,497 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

**Attention first-time home buyers and investors!** This beautifully designed 2-storey home in Cornerstone offers over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space with a 1-bedroom legal basement suite** with separate side entrance, full kitchen, bathroom, and private laundry—perfect for rental income, multigenerational living, or helping offset mortgage payments. The bright open-concept main floor is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious living area, modern kitchen with stylish cabinetry and ample counter space, mudroom, and 2-piece bath. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and private ensuite. Two additional bedrooms, a shared 4-piece bath, and upper-floor laundry add comfort and functionality. Located in vibrant Cornerstone with easy access to Country Hills Blvd, Stoney Trail, Calgary International Airport, CrossIron Mills, shopping, groceries, restaurants, parks, and playgrounds.Whether you're buying your first home or looking for an investment property with cash-flow potential, this one is a must-see. **Book your showing today!**

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Ne

Zoning R-G

Direction N

Rooms