26 Odstone GN, Red Deer, AB T4N 5H9
26 Odstone GN, Red Deer, AB T4N 5H9
26 Odstone GN, Red Deer, AB T4N 5H9
31
See all 31 photos
$419,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,193 SqFt
Open Sun 1PM-3PM

26 Odstone GN Red Deer, AB T4N 5H9

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,193 sqft

Price per Sqft $351

Subdivision Oriole Park

MLS® Listing ID A2310819

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1972

Annual Tax Amount $3,373

Tax Year 2026

Lot Size 7,440 Sqft

Acres 0.17

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to 26 Odstone Green in Red Deer — a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom bungalow situated across from a green space in a quiet, mature neighborhood known for its privacy, established trees, and family-friendly atmosphere. Located just steps from one of Red Deer's largest walking and trail systems, this property offers incredible potential for buyers looking for a solid home with numerous updates already completed. Offering a large open-concept main level with generous living spaces, there's plenty of room to personalize, entertain and create the home of your dreams. Recent updates include new windows (2019), new furnace and central air conditioning (2024), new shingles on both the home and garage (2025), new fence (2023), plus a new fridge, cooktop, washer, and dryer (2026). The heated 24x26 detached garage offers excellent space for vehicles, hobbies, storage, or workshop use. The bright oversized kitchen features an abundance of cabinetry, including a super cool, built-in library-style spice pantry, extensive counter space and breakfast bar, and display shelving. The fully developed basement provides additional living space complete with a cozy gas fireplace, while the fully fenced backyard offers privacy, mature trees, and room to entertain or unwind. With strong curb appeal, a functional family-friendly layout, and endless potential to make it your own, this home presents an excellent opportunity in a desirable Red Deer location close to parks, schools, and amenities.