22 Redstone RD NE, Calgary, AB T3N0M3
22 Redstone RD NE, Calgary, AB T3N0M3
22 Redstone RD NE, Calgary, AB T3N0M3
42
See all 42 photos
$579,999
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,632 SqFt
Open Sun 12PM-2PM

22 Redstone RD NE Calgary, AB T3N0M3

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,632 sqft

Price per Sqft $355

Subdivision Redstone

MLS® Listing ID A2311491

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $120/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2013

Annual Tax Amount $3,782

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,078 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this exceptionally well-maintained, single-owner detached home offering over 1,632 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a fully finished basement, double detached garage, landscaped yard, and fully fenced backyard. Lovingly cared for throughout the years, this beautiful home features 4 Bedrooms and 3.5 Bathrooms, making it perfect for families seeking both comfort and functionality.

The bright and spacious front living room is highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace and two large windows that bring in an abundance of natural light. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a unique centre island featuring additional cabinet storage along with a built-in wine rack. The adjoining dining area is generously sized and enhanced by five large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The entire main floor is finished with elegant hardwood flooring, while custom glass detailing along the staircase adds a modern and stylish touch to the home.

Upstairs, you will find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The primary bedroom is a rare find, featuring six large windows, a 4-piece ensuite, and a well-sized walk-in closet. The additional two bedrooms offer ample closet space, bright windows, and share a common 4-piece bathroom.