481 Big Springs DR SE, Airdrie, AB T4A1A3
481 Big Springs DR SE, Airdrie, AB T4A1A3
481 Big Springs DR SE, Airdrie, AB T4A1A3
49
See all 49 photos
$375,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 SqFt
New

481 Big Springs DR SE Airdrie, AB T4A1A3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,104 sqft

Price per Sqft $339

Subdivision Big Springs

MLS® Listing ID A2311861

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1979

Annual Tax Amount $2,608

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,300 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

This charming detached home sits on a generous lot in the central, walkable location of Big Springs. Just steps to shopping, schools, parks, and everyday conveniences, it offers unbeatable convenience combined with tremendous potential.
With some vision, elbow grease, and sweat equity, you can transform this solid fixer-upper into your dream home. The main floor features impressive cedar vaulted ceilings that create a warm yet spacious feel. Recent upgrades include a newer roof with architectural shingles, a high-efficiency furnace, and a hot water tank (all installed in 2013), giving you a strong head start on major systems.
The home offers four bedrooms total: two generous bedrooms upstairs and two additional bedrooms in the partially finished basement. There's a full bathroom with an antique claw-foot tub on the upper level and a rough-in already in place downstairs for a second bathroom. Also find a massive family room and lots of additional space below.
Outside, you'll love the massive front and back yards framed by mature trees. The fully fenced backyard provides plenty of room for kids, pets, gardening, or relaxing—truly an entertainer's and family-friendly outdoor space. Don't miss out on the best deal in Airdrie. Book your tour today!