605 6 AVE SE #103, Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A3
605 6 AVE SE #103, Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A3
605 6 AVE SE #103, Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A3
16
See all 16 photos
$224,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
973 SqFt
New

605 6 AVE SE #103 Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 973 sqft

Price per Sqft $231

MLS® Listing ID A2311850

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $587/mo

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $2,460

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

Welcome to this modern and well-designed 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering an exceptional use of space and comfortable everyday living. Bright and inviting, the open-concept layout features large windows that fill the home with natural light, stylish laminate flooring, and contemporary finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops - and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing. A patio door leads to a private balcony . This self-contained unit offers the convenience of its own furnace, hot water tank, and air conditioner, giving you independent comfort and efficiency year-round. Additional highlights include huge dedicated storage units in the basement for each residence, providing plenty of room for seasonal items and extra belongings. Perfectly located close to walking trails, schools, and everyday amenities, with a convenience store right next door , this home combines modern style with unbeatable practicality and location. (Pets considered but must be approved )

Location

Province AB

County Lesser Slave River No. 124, M.d. Of

Zoning R3

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Interior

Interior Features Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island