61 Rowmont Heath NW, Calgary, AB T3L 0H9
61 Rowmont Heath NW, Calgary, AB T3L 0H9
61 Rowmont Heath NW, Calgary, AB T3L 0H9
26
See all 26 photos
$945,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,409 SqFt
Open Sun 2PM-4PM

61 Rowmont Heath NW Calgary, AB T3L 0H9

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,409 sqft

Price per Sqft $392

Subdivision Haskayne

MLS® Listing ID A2311781

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $768/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2022

Annual Tax Amount $5,704

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,867 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this exceptional executive residence in the prestigious community of Rockland Park, one of Calgary's most sought-after northwest destinations known for its elevated lifestyle, modern architecture, and arguably the most luxurious HOA experience on Calgary's west side. Set on a massive pie-shaped lot with a fully finished and professionally landscaped backyard, this stunning home blends upscale design, thoughtful functionality, and everyday comfort in a way that is rarely found. From the moment you arrive, the striking exterior presence and contemporary curb appeal immediately make an impression.

Inside, the home offers over 3 levels of beautifully finished living space designed for both entertaining and family life. The bright and open main level showcases expansive windows, elegant finishes, and a seamless flow throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen features premium cabinetry, a large central island, built-in appliances, abundant storage, and a sophisticated modern aesthetic that connects effortlessly into the dining and living areas. A dedicated main floor den/home office provides the ideal space for working remotely, studying, or creating a quiet retreat away from the main living areas.