715 17 ST S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 3C7
715 17 ST S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 3C7
715 17 ST S, Lethbridge, AB T1J 3C7
43
See all 43 photos
$400,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
882 SqFt
New

715 17 ST S Lethbridge, AB T1J 3C7

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 882 sqft

Price per Sqft $453

Subdivision Victoria Park

MLS® Listing ID A2310969

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1945

Annual Tax Amount $2,902

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,253 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

This renovated bungalow is a literal dream - from a garden that hosts the plants of Waterton, 2 garages and all while being centrally located. There's pristine hardwood floors, newer windows, roof, carpet, paint and the list keeps going on. Meticulously cared for over the years and the pride of ownership is evident everywhere you look! There's a HUGE reinforced deck, spacious family room, 4 piece bathroom with tons of natural light, storage space and so much more. This is a true "start the car" home!

Interior

Interior Features Closet Organizers, Storage

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Tile

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Electric

Inclusions Fridge, stove, dishwasher, washer(AS/IS), dryer, garage door opener + remote, shovels, rakes

Appliance Dishwasher, Garage Control(s), Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Double Garage Detached, Off Street, Single Garage Attached

Garage Spaces 3.0

Fence Fenced

Community Features Park, Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck