19 Red Sky GDNS NE, Calgary, AB T3N1M9
19 Red Sky GDNS NE, Calgary, AB T3N1M9
19 Red Sky GDNS NE, Calgary, AB T3N1M9
42
See all 42 photos
$949,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
6 Beds
5 Baths
2,625 SqFt
Open 5/16 12PM-3PM

19 Red Sky GDNS NE Calgary, AB T3N1M9

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 12:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,625 sqft

Price per Sqft $361

Subdivision Redstone

MLS® Listing ID A2311468

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $115/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2019

Annual Tax Amount $5,457

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,273 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded front garage home offering over 2,600 sq.ft. of luxurious living space, designed perfectly for large or multi-generational families! Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms upstairs, including 2 impressive primary/master bedrooms, this home delivers a rare combination of space, comfort, and functionality. The main floor showcases a stunning upgraded kitchen with premium finishes, along with a spice kitchen for added convenience and everyday cooking. The bright and open layout offers generous living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining and family gatherings.
The fully finished 2-bedroom basement provides excellent additional living space, perfect for an extended family or potential rental opportunities. Outside, enjoy the low-maintenance lifestyle with a stucco exterior and extensive concrete work on both sides of the home and throughout the backyard — no hassle, just clean and functional outdoor space. Conveniently located just steps from parks and transit stops, this property combines luxury, practicality, and an unbeatable family-friendly location. A rare opportunity to own a home that truly has room for everyone!

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Ne