260 Westchester Way, Chestermere, AB T1X 1E2
260 Westchester Way, Chestermere, AB T1X 1E2
260 Westchester Way, Chestermere, AB T1X 1E2
48
See all 48 photos
$749,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,378 SqFt
Price Dropped by $20K

260 Westchester Way Chestermere, AB T1X 1E2

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 11:00am - 1:00pm

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,378 sqft

Price per Sqft $544

Subdivision Westmere

MLS® Listing ID A2310153

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1993

Annual Tax Amount $3,571

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,700 Sqft

Acres 0.15

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, MAY 16 FROM 11AM-1PM AND SUNDAY, MAY 17 FROM 2-4PM******Location, location, location! Situated in one of the most mature and sought-after neighbourhoods in Chestermere, this exceptional walkout bungalow offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience. Just a short walk to the lake, canal pathway system, off-leash dog park, schools, restaurants, grocery stores, pharmacies, and many other amenities — with Calgary only 7–10 minutes away.

Set on a beautiful tree-lined street and positioned on a large lot, this home offers incredible outdoor living space with a huge upper deck, covered walkout patio, spacious yard, custom outdoor kitchen with gas BBQ, and a wood-burning fireplace.

Inside, the welcoming foyer opens to vaulted ceilings and a bright, open main floor. The living and dining room combination flows seamlessly into the kitchen, breakfast nook, and great room, all surrounded by large windows overlooking the backyard and deck space.

The kitchen features granite countertops, a large island with eating bar, corner pantry, stainless steel appliances, heated floors, abundant cabinetry, and a newer refrigerator (2025). The current great room is being used as a dining area but can easily transition back into a cozy family room centered around the gas fireplace.