21 Silver DR, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
21 Silver DR, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
21 Silver DR, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
38
See all 38 photos
$425,000
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,274 SqFt
New

21 Silver DR Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,274 sqft

Price per Sqft $333

Subdivision Harvest Meadows

MLS® Listing ID A2303875

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2001

Annual Tax Amount $3,547

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,780 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to this fully developed bi-level in Blackfalds! Situated on a mature lot with beautiful trees, a massive driveway, oversized detached garage, and RV parking, this offers 5 bedrooms, multiple living spaces, and a warm, inviting feel - with plenty of space and functionality. A bright entryway leads up to the main living area, where large front windows fill the spacious living room with natural light. Just beyond, the kitchen and dining area offer a functional and comfortable layout ideal for everyday living. Patio doors open to the large deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard, making it easy to enjoy summer BBQs, morning coffee, or evenings around the fire pit. The dual deck setup with both north- and south-facing outdoor spaces, allowing you to choose between sunshine or shade throughout the day. The upper level features 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with room for a king-sized bed and additional furniture, along with a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite. Another full bathroom completes the main floor. Downstairs, the fully finished basement adds even more functional living space with in-floor heat, charming arched doorways, and multiple areas designed for relaxing or entertaining. The cozy media room creates the perfect setup for movie nights, while the large bonus space offers flexibility for a playroom, games area, gym, office, or second family room. Two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom provides the perfect finishing touch to the basement. Outside, the oversized insulated detached garage can be wired for 220V and offers excellent storage, workspace potential, and room for vehicles or toys.