10253 112 AVE, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 1V9
10253 112 AVE, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 1V9
10253 112 AVE, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 1V9
41
See all 41 photos
$399,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,051 SqFt
New

10253 112 AVE Grande Prairie, AB T8V 1V9

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,051 sqft

Price per Sqft $380

Subdivision Avondale

MLS® Listing ID A2311190

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1963

Annual Tax Amount $3,519

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,360 Sqft

Acres 0.15

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Welcome to a home that promises more than just a place to live—it's your dream come true! Nestled in a serene, family-friendly neighborhood, this charming bi-level beautifully combines comfort with modern upgrades. With over 1,051 square feet of meticulously developed living space, this property is a gardener's paradise and a family haven. Situated on a peaceful street, this home is merely steps away from a playground and park, making it perfect for families with children. Revel in the tranquility and convenience of this highly sought-after neighborhood.

Featuring four bedrooms—three on the upper level and one on the lower—this home is ideal for growing families or hosting guests, with two full four-piece bathrooms ensuring comfort and privacy for everyone. Enjoy the numerous updates, including updated cupboards, and countertops. Some windows have been replaced, enhancing both energy efficiency and aesthetic appeal. You can have peace of mind ,with a new furnace in 2024 along with Air Conditioning for added comfort . A true gardener's delight, the property boasts an 8 by 24-foot greenhouse complete with watering and fans. The fully landscaped yard, adorned with well-established perennials, provides a peaceful and vibrant outdoor retreat. The Property also has newer fencing leaving the new owners to simply enjoy their backyard.