8112 36 AVE NW #14, Calgary, AB T3B 3P3
8112 36 AVE NW #14, Calgary, AB T3B 3P3
8112 36 AVE NW #14, Calgary, AB T3B 3P3
25
See all 25 photos
$278,800
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,055 SqFt
New

8112 36 AVE NW #14 Calgary, AB T3B 3P3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,055 sqft

Price per Sqft $264

Subdivision Bowness

MLS® Listing ID A2311456

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $465

Year Built 1973

Annual Tax Amount $1,835

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

FULLY RENOVATED!! 3 BED TOWNHOME IN BOWNESS!! 1050+ SQFT OF LIVING SPACE!! MODERN FINISHES!! BALCONY!! UPPER FLOOR LAUNDRY!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of Bowness! Walking in, you're greeted by a bright and inviting living area with access to your private balcony — the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. The main level also features a spacious dining area and a modern kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and stylish finishes. Upstairs offers 3 good-sized bedrooms including a comfortable PRIMARY BEDROOM, along with a well-appointed 4PC BATH. Convenient upper floor laundry with an all-in-one washer/dryer combo makes everyday living easy and efficient. Located in one of Calgary's most desirable northwest communities, you'll love being surrounded by scenic walking trails, parks, pathways, and quick access to the mountains for weekend getaways. Close to schools, shopping, transit, and all major amenities. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this home checks all the boxes. COMFORT, LOCATION & LIFESTYLE — THIS ONE IS HARD TO BEAT!!

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Nw

Zoning M-C1

Direction N

Rooms

Basement None

Interior