593 Charlotte ST, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
593 Charlotte ST, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
593 Charlotte ST, Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0
33
See all 33 photos
$379,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,098 SqFt
New

593 Charlotte ST Pincher Creek, AB T0K1W0

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,098 sqft

Price per Sqft $345

MLS® Listing ID A2299797

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1982

Annual Tax Amount $3,561

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,670 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lethbridge and District

Property Description

Welcome to Charlotte Street! A warm and inviting family home tucked into one of the community's quieter neighborhoods. Just one block from the scenic creek path, this location is perfect for evening walks, bike rides with the kids, and enjoying the outdoors right from your doorstep. Offering 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home provides the space and flexibility growing families need. Outside, the fully fenced backyard is surrounded by mature trees, creating a private setting for children, pets, and summer entertaining. The garden is ready for planting, while the spacious back deck is the perfect place to host barbecues, relax with friends, or unwind at the end of the day. With its combination of space, privacy, and an unbeatable family-friendly location, this is a property you will truly love coming home to.

Location

Province AB

County Pincher Creek No. 9, M.d. Of

Zoning Res

Direction S

Rooms

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features No Smoking Home, Open Floorplan, Storage, Wood Counters

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Laminate

Inclusions Play Set (outside), Garden Shed

Appliance Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer/Dryer, Window Coverings

Laundry Laundry Room, Lower Level

Exterior

Parking Features Off Street