55 Arbour Grove Close NW #415, Calgary, AB T3G 4K3
55 Arbour Grove Close NW #415, Calgary, AB T3G 4K3
55 Arbour Grove Close NW #415, Calgary, AB T3G 4K3
27
See all 27 photos
$342,500
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
931 SqFt
New

55 Arbour Grove Close NW #415 Calgary, AB T3G 4K3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 931 sqft

Price per Sqft $367

Subdivision Arbour Lake

MLS® Listing ID A2309550

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $495/mo

HOA Fees $231/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 1997

Annual Tax Amount $1,962

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the highly sought-after lake community of Arbour Lake. Enjoy a maintenance-free lifestyle with unbeatable convenience — just steps from shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, movie theatre, and the Crowfoot LRT Station, offering quick and easy access to downtown Calgary. With excellent connectivity to Crowchild Trail, Stoney Trail, and major roadways, commuting anywhere in the city is effortless.

This bright and spacious unit features a fantastic open floor plan with a large living and dining area highlighted by a sunny south exposure. The large primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and private 4-piece ensuite. A generous second bedroom, another full 4-piece bathroom and an in-suite laundry provide exceptional comfort and storage space.

Step onto the very private south-facing balcony surrounded by mature trees and enjoy beautiful views of downtown Calgary and Canada Olympic Park. The suite features vinyl flooring, quartz countertops, spacious bedrooms, and has been exceptionally well cared for.

The building is extremely clean and professionally maintained, offering beautifully kept grounds, ample visitor parking, and a welcoming community atmosphere.