49 Aspen Hills DR SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0P8
49 Aspen Hills DR SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0P8
49 Aspen Hills DR SW, Calgary, AB T3H 0P8
25
See all 25 photos
$489,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,168 SqFt
New

49 Aspen Hills DR SW Calgary, AB T3H 0P8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,168 sqft

Price per Sqft $418

Subdivision Aspen Woods

MLS® Listing ID A2310789

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $346

Year Built 2009

Annual Tax Amount $3,161

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 309 Sqft

Acres 0.01

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Your new home awaits, tucked between greenspace and a playing field, offering wide open spaces right outside your front and back door.

This charming townhome welcomes you into a spacious living area, where warm laminate flooring flows throughout the main level, emphasizing the abundance of natural light. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a dining nook, island with wine shelving, corner pantry, and ample cabinetry. Patio doors lead to the backyard, creating the perfect setup for summer BBQs and entertaining.

Upstairs, you'll find dual primary bedrooms, each complete with its own private ensuite bath.

The fully finished basement is home to a rec room, third bedroom, full bathroom, and laundry area with plenty of additional storage space.

The location truly doesn't get much better than this. Enjoy being within walking distance to some of Calgary's top private and public schools, along with all the shopping, dining, and everyday amenities of Aspen Landing and Aspen Stone Commons.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone W

Zoning DC

Direction NE

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Closet Organizers, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None