427 96 AVE SE, Calgary, AB T2J 0H1
427 96 AVE SE, Calgary, AB T2J 0H1
427 96 AVE SE, Calgary, AB T2J 0H1
50
See all 50 photos
$995,000
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,119 SqFt
New

427 96 AVE SE Calgary, AB T2J 0H1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,119 sqft

Price per Sqft $889

Subdivision Acadia

MLS® Listing ID A2310591

Style 4 Level Split

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1961

Annual Tax Amount $3,909

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,575 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 427 96 Ave. S.E. in the heart of Acadia. This isn't just a "refresh" or a "flip"—this is a down-to-the-studs rebuild of a classic, executed with a level of quality that genuinely moves the needle. From the moment you pull up, the curb appeal grabs your attention - brand-new stucco and stone make it crisp and clean, all new exposed aggregate concrete that goes from the front sidewalk, down the side, and into a private covered rear patio. Even the garage got the memo, featuring a resurfaced floor and a gas rough-in ready for your heater before next winter hits. Inside, and the "new house smell" is there. The main floor is anchored by rich hardwood and a wide open floor plan. The kitchen is the focal point, with high-gloss cabinetry, premium granite countertops, and a large island designed for those like to entertain. Upstairs, the primary suite is tremendous, featuring a walk-in closet and an ensuite that feels like a boutique hotel with it's glass-enclosed shower, free-standing soaker tub, dual vanities, and in-floor heat. Down on the third level you'll find a dedicated bedroom and gym space with its own separate entrance from the backyard, making it an ideal setup for a home office or a long-term guest. The lower level provides a cozy family room (which easily doubles as a fourth bedroom) and a high-end laundry suite. The lower-level bath is just as detailed as the main and ensuite, where you'll find a custom steam shower and more in-floor heat, ensuring the basement feels just as premium as the rest of the house. A super sunny south backyard, and easy access in and out of the community make this one a spectacular find. For more details, and to see our 360 virtual tour, click the links below.