1444 Acadia DR SE, Calgary, AB T2J 3B1
1444 Acadia DR SE, Calgary, AB T2J 3B1
1444 Acadia DR SE, Calgary, AB T2J 3B1
48
See all 48 photos
$800,300
$788,000 1.6%
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,413 SqFt
Sold on 05/16/2026

1444 Acadia DR SE Calgary, AB T2J 3B1

+1(403) 350-7672

Full Name

Key Details

Sold Price $800,300

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,413 sqft

Price per Sqft $566

Subdivision Lake Bonavista

MLS® Listing ID A2310161

Sold Date 05/16/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $34/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 1972

Annual Tax Amount $4,533

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,694 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

LAKE ACCESS | CORNER LOT | DOUBLE GARAGE (21 x 23 sf) + RV PARKING | PRIME LAKE BONAVISTA LOCATION

Welcome to this exceptional opportunity in the highly sought-after community of Lake Bonavista — Calgary's premier lake community known for its mature tree-lined streets, family lifestyle, and unbeatable amenities. Situated on a desirable corner lot just 1.5 blocks from the lake entrance, this one-owner property offers incredible potential for renovation, redevelopment, or long-term investment.

Built by Keith Homes, this spacious bungalow features a functional layout with four generously sized bedrooms on the main floor! For convenience, the primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and a half bath.

The lower level development boasts a large brick wet bar, a large recreational area, another bathroom with a walk-in shower, and endless storage areas! The basement development is designed for flexibility and future possibilities. The property includes a private front and side entrance with an attractive brick surround, adding character and curb appeal rarely found in today's homes.

The main level offers bright, comfortable living areas filled with natural light, along with a wood-burning fireplace for relaxation during the cold winter months. The lower level includes a separate laundry area, creating excellent potential for extended-family living or a customized renovation design.