153 Wolverine DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H4L6
153 Wolverine DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H4L6
153 Wolverine DR, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H4L6
33
See all 33 photos
$399,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
940 SqFt
Open Sun 2PM-4PM

153 Wolverine DR Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H4L6

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 940 sqft

Price per Sqft $425

Subdivision Thickwood

MLS® Listing ID A2308589

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1979

Annual Tax Amount $2,109

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,214 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

AFFORDABLE HOME WITH TONS OF UPGRADES IN THE HEART OF THICKWOOD! Welcome to 153 Wolverine Drive - This gem of a bungalow has seen numerous upgrades over the last few years: Shingles (2021), Central Air Conditioning (2020), Washer + Dryer (2020), Furnace (2016), New Driveway (2025), Refinished Hardwood Floors (2023), NEW Kitchen Appliances, Back Deck, Back Door, Light Fixtures, and Paint!!

Step into a bright, cozy living room featuring a trendy black wainscoted accent wall and oversized windows that bathe the space in natural light. The layout has been thoughtfully renovated to create a seamless flow between the living area and the kitchen, centered around a stylish built-in dining table. The kitchen features all NEW stainless steel appliances, ample countertop/cabinet space, and a double sink looking out to your beautiful yard - a dream! The main level is complete with 2 large bedrooms and a 4pc bathroom.

The fully finished basement exudes character with industrial-chic brick accents and pillars. It offers a massive family/rec room, a third bedroom, a second 4pc bathroom, and an oversized laundry room with extensive storage. Outside, your private backyard oasis awaits. Fully fenced, landscaped, and meticulously cared for, it features a new deck and a custom fire pit area surrounded by hexagonal stone detailing. The mature trees complete the backyard with ultimate privacy.