15 Parklane DR, Strathmore, AB T1P 1C2
15 Parklane DR, Strathmore, AB T1P 1C2
15 Parklane DR, Strathmore, AB T1P 1C2
37
See all 37 photos
$464,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,463 SqFt
Open 5/16 11AM-2PM

15 Parklane DR Strathmore, AB T1P 1C2

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 11:00am - 2:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,463 sqft

Price per Sqft $317

Subdivision Parkwood

MLS® Listing ID A2310812

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $3,463

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,751 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

It's been seven years. Now its time for the 7 year switch! This has been home. This has been the space to return to at the end of a busy day. This has been the stay-cation location. Its time though to move along...15 Parklane Drive is 2000 sf of developed space in this semi-detached 2 storey home with an amazing yard! Centrally located within walking distance to many amenities. Stroll downtown and take in dinner and a movie. Walk down for coffee at Strathmore Point Plaza for coffee or pick up food to take over to the park for a picnic. Kids you say? Well they can enjoy time at the waterpark and playground, or fishing in the pond! There are many great aspects to being centrally located, especially with so many downtown events that take place throughout the year including Canada Day celebrations, Heritage Day and Santa Claus parades, markets and much more. Lets talk more on the home. Some of the highlights include heated tile floor in the kitchen, fresh paint throughout the 3 levels, gas fireplace, large bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms plus a powder room, large pantry, newer shingles and hot water tank. Plus that yard! Time to set up camp! The mature trees feel like you are escaping to nature. The lower deck was built to accommodate a hot tub (wiring is in place). Perhaps after a day outside you want to retreat to the family room for movie night! Create some ambience with the electric fireplace. This space also works well for the at-home gym or perhaps the home-office! Plus, the neighbors are great. Come and explore this property and the surrounding area. Did I mention the quick access to the bike paths (kids can ride to school). Call your Realtor® for your personal tour. Take your time. Imagine the space as your own!