191 Timberstone WAY, Red Deer, AB T4P 0K9
191 Timberstone WAY, Red Deer, AB T4P 0K9
191 Timberstone WAY, Red Deer, AB T4P 0K9
24
See all 24 photos
$409,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,165 SqFt
Open 5/17 1PM-3PM

191 Timberstone WAY Red Deer, AB T4P 0K9

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,165 sqft

Price per Sqft $351

Subdivision Timberstone

MLS® Listing ID A2311273

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2009

Annual Tax Amount $3,277

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,350 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained bi-level home located in the highly sought-after community of Timberlands! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms on the main floor, this home is perfect for families looking for comfort, convenience, and modern living. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and private 4-piece ensuite, while an additional 4-piece bathroom on the main floor adds functionality for the whole family. The bright open-concept kitchen and living area create the perfect space for entertaining, with plenty of natural light flowing throughout the west-facing home. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced yard with rear off-street parking and room to relax or play. Ideally situated close to shopping, schools, parks, and bike paths, this home offers an unbeatable lifestyle in one of Red Deer's desirable neighbourhoods. Don't miss your chance to own in beautiful Timberlands!

Location

Province AB

County Red Deer

Zoning R-N

Direction W

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Closet Organizers, Pantry, Storage, Vinyl Windows, Walk-In Closet(s)

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Laminate, Linoleum

Inclusions .

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer