2781 Chinook Winds DR SW #4104, Airdrie, AB T4B 2S5
2781 Chinook Winds DR SW #4104, Airdrie, AB T4B 2S5
2781 Chinook Winds DR SW #4104, Airdrie, AB T4B 2S5
25
See all 25 photos
$269,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
799 SqFt
Open Sun 1PM-3PM

2781 Chinook Winds DR SW #4104 Airdrie, AB T4B 2S5

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 799 sqft

Price per Sqft $337

Subdivision Prairie Springs

MLS® Listing ID A2309117

Style Townhouse-Stacked

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $460

Year Built 2012

Annual Tax Amount $1,949

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

**OPEN HOUSE SUN MAY 17, 1 - 3 PM!** With two outdoor patios, NO STAIRS, and TWO PARKING STALLS, this adorable home is a perfect place to nest. Backing onto green space, you'll appreciate that this unit is located in a quiet part of the complex. The walking path out back leads to Chinook Winds park, which has ball diamonds, a splash park and a playground. Walking up to this unit, you'll appreciate the front patio that looks out into the complex. Inside, you'll love the warm tones and the natural light. The open concept design allows for a spacious living room, a designated dining area and a large kitchen. Granite counters, a central island and plenty of storage space make this a lovely place to prepare meals. At the back are two spacious bedrooms, a laundry closet and a 4 piece bath. Off the one bedroom are sliding glass doors that lead to a private patio with views of the green space. This unit comes with one assigned and one titled parking stall. It has also a large in-unit storage closet of the dining room. This is a pet-friendly complex with no restriction on size or breed, but subject to board approval. Condo fees are $460.95 and include heat, water and sewage. Condo fees also go toward reserve fund allocations which include the roof, exterior siding, and the common mechanicals. This is a great option for low maintenance living in a quiet part of Airdrie, close to shopping, schools and transit.