425 36 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 0C4
425 36 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 0C4
425 36 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 0C4
46
See all 46 photos
$789,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,834 SqFt
Open Sun 2PM-4PM

425 36 AVE NW Calgary, AB T2K 0C4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,834 sqft

Price per Sqft $430

Subdivision Highland Park

MLS® Listing ID A2308747

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2011

Annual Tax Amount $5,080

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,003 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

** Open House: Saturday, May 16th 12-2pm and Sunday, May 17th 2-4pm ** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom half duplex in the desirable community of Highland Park. Offering a perfect balance of comfort, style, and functionality, this home is ideal for families, professionals, or anyone looking for refined inner-city living. The main floor welcomes you with rich cherry hardwood flooring and elegant crown moldings that carry throughout the home. At the front, a bright den with a tray ceiling provides the perfect space for a home office or morning retreat, filled with natural sunlight. The open-concept layout is anchored by a stunning three-sided fireplace that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen—creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining. The recently renovated kitchen features granite countertops, a corner pantry, and new appliances. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary retreat wired for sound and complete with a luxurious 5-piece ensuite, including a glass steam shower, jetted tub, and dual vanity. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom, and a convenient laundry room with a sink and upgraded washer and dryer complete the upper level. The fully developed basement is designed for comfort, featuring in-floor heating, in-ceiling speakers, a fourth bedroom, a 4-piece bathroom, and additional storage space—perfect for guests or extended living. Step outside to enjoy the sunny south-facing backyard that is fully landscaped and fenced, with a private deck complete with a gas line. A double detached garage adds convenience and extra storage. Located in the established community of Highland Park, you'll appreciate quick access to downtown, schools, parks, shopping, and transit. This sought-after neighborhood offers a blend of quiet residential living with excellent connectivity, making it a fantastic place to call home.