300 Marina DR SE #72, Chestermere, AB T1X0P6
300 Marina DR SE #72, Chestermere, AB T1X0P6
300 Marina DR SE #72, Chestermere, AB T1X0P6
47
See all 47 photos
$445,999
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,338 SqFt
New

300 Marina DR SE #72 Chestermere, AB T1X0P6

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,338 sqft

Price per Sqft $333

Subdivision Westmere

MLS® Listing ID A2311211

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $313

Year Built 2013

Annual Tax Amount $2,313

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Chestermere, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. This thoughtfully designed home that offers over 1700 square feet of living space, a seamless flow between spaces, creating a welcoming and functional environment for your family in the well-established community of Westmere. This air-conditioned, 4-bedrooms, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome offers everything first-time homebuyers, young families, or investors could hope for. The kitchen features a true chef's delight, equipped with generous maple cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, a pantry, and an oversized center island that provides ample space for cooking, dining, and family entertainment. The property backs onto a peaceful walking path that leads directly to the scenic Chestermere Lake, a highly coveted amenity in this community. Enjoy an exceptional indoor / outdoor life in a home whose every detail reflects a cozy home atmosphere. Whereas, simplicity is enhanced by a balance of function, space and light, wide open floor plan and high ceilings. This exceptional end-unit home offers a rare combination of comfort, convenience, and natural beauty. Give you and your family the space you deserve. Enjoy a short walk to the park, and take full advantage of the scenic Chestermere Lake, which offers year-round outdoor activities like kayaking, paddle boarding, and ice skating. This home is ideally located across the street from Chestermere Station, a bustling retail complex featuring a Safeway, Starbucks, Tim Horton's, and numerous other dining and shopping options, providing all the conveniences you need just steps from your door. Don't miss your chance to experience the charm of Westmere living. Schedule your private tour today and envision your new life in this inviting property.