420 Grier AVE NE #23, Calgary, AB T2K 5X6
420 Grier AVE NE #23, Calgary, AB T2K 5X6
420 Grier AVE NE #23, Calgary, AB T2K 5X6
35
See all 35 photos
$287,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
929 SqFt
Open 5/16 12PM-2PM

420 Grier AVE NE #23 Calgary, AB T2K 5X6

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 12:00pm - 2:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 929 sqft

Price per Sqft $308

Subdivision Greenview

MLS® Listing ID A2310029

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $362

Year Built 1980

Annual Tax Amount $1,643

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this move-in ready 2-bedroom townhouse in Calgary offering the kind of comfort, simplicity, and value that can make getting into the market feel a whole lot more approachable. Freshly painted throughout and thoughtfully laid out, this home feels bright, welcoming, and easy to settle into from the moment you walk through the door.
The main floor has a natural flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen that just works for everyday life. Whether you're having friends over, spending a quiet night in, or simply trying to keep life feeling manageable, the space feels comfortable without being overwhelming. Large patio doors bring in plenty of natural light and connect directly to the fully fenced front yard, giving you that little bit of extra outdoor space that makes townhouse living feel more like home.
One of the best parts of this property is where it sits within the complex. Tucked off to the side with no traffic driving directly past, it feels quieter and more private than you might expect. The freshly laid sod gives the yard a clean, refreshed feel, making it a great spot for morning coffee, hanging out with pets, or winding down at the end of the day. Combined with the newer fence completed just two years ago, the outdoor space feels like something you'll actually use and enjoy.