30344 Range Road 15, Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 0N0
30344 Range Road 15, Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 0N0
30344 Range Road 15, Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 0N0
45
See all 45 photos
$1,250,000
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,981 SqFt
New

30344 Range Road 15 Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 0N0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,981 sqft

Price per Sqft $630

MLS® Listing ID A2311119

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1976

Annual Tax Amount $4,251

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4.270 Acres

Acres 4.27

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Private 4.27 Acre Retreat Just 5 Minutes from Carstairs—Space to Gather, Room to Breathe
1981 Sq Ft Bungalow | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Additional Living Areas | Heated Shop | Attached Garage

Designed for connection and everyday living, this beautifully treed acreage offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and convenience.

Set on 4.27 acres, this 1981 sq ft bungalow features an exceptional kitchen, living, and dining area—the true heart of the home—perfectly suited for both family life and hosting large gatherings. Complete with high-end appliances and a spacious layout, this central space is in addition to 3 large, separate family/multi-functional rooms, offering incredible flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, working from home, or creating dedicated zones to suit your lifestyle.

With 4 bedrooms, there's room for family, guests, or additional office space.

Step outside and take in the peaceful surroundings—mature trees offer natural privacy and create a setting you'll appreciate year-round.

The property is well-equipped for both comfort and function, featuring an attached garage, along with a heated shop with office space—ideal for hobbies, storage, or a home-based business.

Additional features include a water softener, reverse osmosis system, and iron filter, providing enhanced water quality throughout the home.