128 Castledale CRES NE, Calgary, AB t3g5c0
128 Castledale CRES NE, Calgary, AB t3g5c0
128 Castledale CRES NE, Calgary, AB t3g5c0
38
See all 38 photos
$575,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,013 SqFt
Open Sun 12PM-4PM

128 Castledale CRES NE Calgary, AB t3g5c0

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,013 sqft

Price per Sqft $567

Subdivision Castleridge

MLS® Listing ID A2311079

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1984

Annual Tax Amount $3,198

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,370 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated bungalow offering 1,013 sq.ft. of comfortable living space in the highly sought-after community of Castleridge NE, Calgary — conveniently located close to Dashmesh Sikh Temple, schools, parks, shopping, public transit, and major roadways. This move-in ready property is ideal for first-time home buyers, growing families, or investors looking for excellent income potential.
The bright and functional main floor features an open-concept layout with large windows providing an abundance of natural light, a spacious living room, an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and finishes, 3 generously sized bedrooms, and a renovated 3-piece bathroom.
The fully developed illegal suite basement offers a separate entrance and separate laundry for both upper and lower levels, making it perfect for investors and first time home buyers. The basement includes 2 additional bedrooms, another updated 3-piece bathroom, and a spacious recreation/living area with plenty of room for comfortable living.
Outside, you will find an extra-large detached double garage with a brand-new roof, providing ample parking, storage, and workspace. The property also features rear lane access and a well-maintained yard, adding both functionality and convenience.