148 4 ST, Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y0
148 4 ST, Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y0
148 4 ST, Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y0
31
See all 31 photos
$289,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
928 SqFt
New

148 4 ST Drumheller, AB T0J 0Y0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 928 sqft

Price per Sqft $312

Subdivision Nacmine

MLS® Listing ID A2311031

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1958

Annual Tax Amount $2,983

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 10,292 Sqft

Acres 0.24

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source South Central

Property Description

Stop the Car !!! If your looking to downsize or are a first time home buyer and can appreciate quality craftsmanship, this is the home for you ! It was extensively renovated from top to bottom and is move in ready ! It was renovated in 2023 & 2024 & 2025. This 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom home features Quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, central air, some new windows, patio doors, stainless steel appliance package (natural gas stove), wood burning fireplace, modern lighting, backflow valve prevention, hot water on demand system and new furnace. The property is partially fenced. A focal point of the exterior of the home is the peace and quiet while enjoying the spectacular deck and gazebo that overlooks the majestic Badlands. There is a detached single car garage and off street parking. Steps away from the Nacmine outdoor skating rink, greenspace, playground walking path and store. Don't wait book a showing today !

Interior

Interior Features No Smoking Home, Quartz Counters, Storage, Tankless Hot Water, Vinyl Windows, Wood Windows

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Number 1