664 River Heights CRES, Cochrane, AB T4C 0R7
664 River Heights CRES, Cochrane, AB T4C 0R7
664 River Heights CRES, Cochrane, AB T4C 0R7
34
See all 34 photos
$565,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,563 SqFt
Open 5/16 1PM-3PM

664 River Heights CRES Cochrane, AB T4C 0R7

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,563 sqft

Price per Sqft $361

Subdivision River Heights

MLS® Listing ID A2307856

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2012

Annual Tax Amount $3,427

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,257 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

- OPEN HOUSE: Saturday May 16th, 1pm-3pm - Welcome to this beautifully finished 2-storey home in the family-friendly community of River Heights with a STUNNING VALLEY VIEW! This home has NO NEIGHBOURS BEHIND and backs a walking path that easily connects you to the rest of Cochrane. Featuring 4 BEDROOMS and 3.5 BATHROOMS, this home offers a functional layout with an OPEN CONCEPT MAIN FLOOR showcasing a spacious kitchen, dining area, and bright living room complete with a cozy GAS FIREPLACE. Large windows throughout the main level flood the space with NATURAL LIGHT, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The FINISHED BASEMENT adds incredible versatility with a SECOND KITCHEN, REC ROOM, and FLEX ROOM perfect for a home office, gym, hobby space, or guest area. Enjoy living in one of Cochrane's most desirable communities close to scenic walking paths, parks, playgrounds, schools, shopping, and quick access to Calgary and the mountains.

Location

Province AB

County Rocky View County

Zoning R-MX

Direction SW

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, No Smoking Home, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas