120 BELMONT Villas SW, Calgary, AB T2X 4W5
120 BELMONT Villas SW, Calgary, AB T2X 4W5
120 BELMONT Villas SW, Calgary, AB T2X 4W5
50
See all 50 photos
$710,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
6 Beds
4 Baths
1,752 SqFt
New

120 BELMONT Villas SW Calgary, AB T2X 4W5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,752 sqft

Price per Sqft $405

Subdivision Belmont

MLS® Listing ID A2304492

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2023

Annual Tax Amount $4,570

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,412 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this beautiful single-family lane home in the heart of Belmont, SW Calgary. This elegant property features 6 bedrooms, including a separate side entrance and a fully developed 1-bedroom legal basement suite, perfect for extended family or guests. Step inside to discover modern upgrades throughout — including a gourmet kitchen, a Living room, a full bedroom, storage/pantry and a mudroom. The home boasts custom touches such as cabinet, quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. The main level is perfect for entertaining, with a natural living room and the kitchen opening to a backyard, deck and parking. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with upgraded cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances, all adjacent to a generous dining area. The upper level offers a family/lifestyle room for relaxation, 4 spacious bedrooms, including a sun-filled primary bedroom, ensuite with a full bathroom and a walk-in closet. The fully finished legal basement suite features a separate side entrance, 1 additional bedroom, a full bathroom, offering endless possibilities for multi-generational living or potential rental income. The property is located near community amenities, shopping, playgrounds, schools, and access to the highway. This property is a good home for Investors, first-time home buyers, upscaling, etc. Don't miss out — book your private showings today.