5344 37A ST, Innisfail, AB T4G 1E5
5344 37A ST, Innisfail, AB T4G 1E5
5344 37A ST, Innisfail, AB T4G 1E5
43
See all 43 photos
$429,000
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,026 SqFt
Open Sun 12:30PM-2:30PM

5344 37A ST Innisfail, AB T4G 1E5

In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 12:30pm - 2:30pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,026 sqft

Price per Sqft $418

Subdivision Margodt

MLS® Listing ID A2310885

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1980

Annual Tax Amount $3,054

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,938 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome home! This nicely updated bilevel on a corner lot offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and outdoor living. Upstairs you'll love the bright sunny living room, fresh paint, new flooring, and open floor plan that creates an inviting atmosphere throughout. The lower level offers 2 additional bedrooms, a den, Living room, laundry, 3 piece bathroom and a library room. Outside, the fully fenced yard is ready for summer with a fire pit, playhouse, and a fantastic multi-tiered deck with plenty of storage below. The oversized double detached garage with 220 plug provides excellent space for vehicles, toys, or projects. Located close to Raspberry Park and move-in ready with key updates already completed: house roof (2020), garage roof (2023), and hot water tank (2024).

Location

Province AB

County Red Deer County

Zoning R-1C

Flooring Laminate, Tile, Vinyl

Inclusions All existing appliances (as is), Shed, firepit, playhouse

Appliance See Remarks

Laundry Lower Level

Exterior

Parking Features Double Garage Detached

Garage Spaces 2.0

Fence Fenced

Community Features Playground

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle