201 Crystalridge Rise, Okotoks, AB T1S 1W6
201 Crystalridge Rise, Okotoks, AB T1S 1W6
201 Crystalridge Rise, Okotoks, AB T1S 1W6
50
See all 50 photos
$669,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
4 Baths
1,593 SqFt
Open 5/16 12:30PM-3PM

201 Crystalridge Rise Okotoks, AB T1S 1W6

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 12:30pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,593 sqft

Price per Sqft $419

Subdivision Crystalridge

MLS® Listing ID A2310474

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 2

HOA Fees $312/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2002

Annual Tax Amount $4,544

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,258 Sqft

Acres 0.12

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Open house May 16th 12:30 to 3:00pm | Pride of owners, this home includes lake privileges and backs onto a walking trail, this Crystal Ridge home in Okotoks is your summer staycation. Move-in ready 3-bedroom detached home with fresh paint, new carpet, engineered hardwood floors, central A/C, underground sprinklers, and a fully finished basement. Outdoor family fun is right out your back door with green space and trails running through the community. Located near the entrance of Crystal Ridge in a quiet pocket at the end of the street with no through traffic.
The main level features an open-concept design with a bright and spacious kitchen offering newer appliances, island seating, and a large pantry. The dining and living areas flow naturally and include a gas fireplace and updated lighting. As a corner lot, it has beautiful windows on the side of the home, filling it with natural light.
Upstairs you'll find three bedrooms, including the primary suite with a 4-piece ensuite and room for a king-sized bed, plus a large bonus room that flexes as a media room or home office. The developed basement includes a 2-piece bathroom, additional living space, and generous storage.
Outside, a two-tier deck with a privacy wall and enclosed below-deck storage connects to a landscaped yard designed for low maintenance with underground sprinklers and direct access to the green space behind.