4962 Riverside DR, Out Of Province_alberta, BC V0B 1L1
4962 Riverside DR, Out Of Province_alberta, BC V0B 1L1
4962 Riverside DR, Out Of Province_alberta, BC V0B 1L1
31
See all 31 photos
$1,098,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,799 SqFt
Open 5/16 2PM-4PM

4962 Riverside DR Out Of Province_alberta, BC V0B 1L1

REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,799 sqft

Price per Sqft $610

MLS® Listing ID A2310809

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $400

Year Built 2024

Annual Tax Amount $3,426

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 10,590 Sqft

Acres 0.24

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

OPEN HOUSE - May 16th, 2-4pm: Experience elevated mountain living in one of Fairmont Hot Springs' most exclusive gated golf communities. Surrounded by breathtaking mountain vistas and overlooking the golf course, this custom-built luxury home offers the perfect balance of sophistication, comfort, and lifestyle — all just a scenic drive from Alberta. Whether you are looking for a full-time residence, weekend escape, or legacy retreat for family gatherings, this exceptional property delivers an unparalleled Columbia Valley experience.
Designed with both entertaining and everyday living in mind, the heart of the home is a stunning chef's kitchen featuring an oversized waterfall island, Valentino Empress quartz throughout, Bosch appliances, panelled fridge and dishwasher, induction cooktop, soft-close cabinetry, and a beautifully designed butler's pantry complete with prep sink, microwave, and bar fridge. Expansive windows frame spectacular golf course and mountain views while filling the open-concept living and dining areas with natural light. A corner fireplace adds warmth and ambiance, while seamless access to the impressive 300 sq. ft. covered deck invites indoor-outdoor living at its finest.
The primary suite is a peaceful retreat overlooking the fairways, complete with a walk-in closet and elegant spa-inspired ensuite with dual sinks. A separate guest wing with two additional bedrooms, full bath, and private sitting area offers ideal space for visiting family and friends.